Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Adedayo Adebiyi

Teacher, Senior Capstone

Email Me

Alana Gordon Brown

Education Specialist

Email Me

Ana Acosta

Teacher, Special Education

Email Me

Antoinette Ross

Paraprofessional

Email Me

Aparna Rao

Teacher, Replacement History

Email Me

Arman Mostagimi

Teacher, Science 

Email Me

Berenice Vega

College Access Coordinator, Oakland Promise

Email Me

Blanca Nallette

Social Worker

Email Me

Catherine Samhan

Teacher, History

Email Me

Charity Nichols

Teacher, Special Education

Email Me

Charlotte Gill

Food Service Assistant

Email Me

Daisy Coleman

Teacher, English

Email Me

Daniel Nerayo

Paraprofessional

Email Me

Daniel (Saul) Silva

Coordinator, Young Hawks Gang Prevention

Email Me

Dominick Dorothy

Para Educator

Email Me

 

Dr. Devynn Taylor

Teacher, Career Technical Education

Email Me

Edward Washington

Care Manger/Head Football Coach

Email Me

Enida Killingsworth

Cafeteria Manager

Email Me

Erick Zamudio Guzman

Teacher, Band

Email Me

Ester Dixon

Teacher, Culinary Arts

Email Me

Flor Aranda

Teacher, Spanish for Spanish Speakers

Email Me

Gabriela Tapia

TSA- Replacement

Email Me

Gabriel Burton

Teacher Replacement

Email Me

George Arterberry

Teacher, One Goal

Email Me

Ines Ortiz

Administrative Assistant II Bilingual

Email Me

Isaac Fotu-Tauaho

Instructional Support Specialist

Email Me

Iyla Ollinger

Teacher, English Language Development

Email Me

Jamesetta Wallace

Para Educator

Email Me

Jamila Cockerham

9th Grade IEP Education Specialist and Co-Teacher

Email Me

Janet Green

Liaison - Family and Parent

Email Me

Jen Bender

Assistant Principal

Email Me

Jerome Tatum

Teacher, Ethnic Studies

Email Me

Jonathan Guy

Teacher, Social Science

Email Me

Jonathan Thompson

Teacher, Special Education

Email Me

Jone Harris

Site-Based Culture and Climate Ambassador

Email Me

Kenneth Jackson

Community Schools Manager

Email Me

Laura Castillo

Food Service Assistant I

Email Me

Leticia Manzanares

Refugee/Asylee Coordinator

Email Me

Lillian Jacobson

Teacher, Career Technical Education

Email Me

Lucy Espinosa

Bilingual Community Relations Assistant

Email Me

Luis Barajas

Teacher, Physical Education

Email Me

Luis Huertas

Teacher, Science

Email Me

Maria Barragan

Food Service Assistant III

Email Me

Michael Carter

Culture Keeper

Email Me

Michael Cho

Mathematics Teacher

Email Me

Michele O'Neill

Teacher, English Language Development

Email Me

Miguel Rodriguez

Bilingual Attendance Specialist

Email Me

Monica Linzner

Transition Specialist

Email Me

Nathan Burks

Computer Graphics Teacher

Email Me

Nathaniel Osborne

Paraprofessional

Email Me

Niazul Bashar

Intensive Counseling Enriched Teacher

Email Me

Norma Vega

Attendance Specialist

Email Me

Patience Oshodin

Paraprofessional

Email Me

Phillip Jones, Jr.

Care Manager

Email Me

Ralonda Molex

Teacher, Public Health

Email Me

Reyna Montellano

Education Specialist

Email Me

Rhonda Pittman Hart

Teacher, English

Email Me

Richard Lee

Restorative Justice Facilitator

Email Me

Rosalva Gaeta Argueta

Education Specialist Mild/Moderate

Email Me

Samantha Odom

Assistant Principal

Email Me

Sheree West

Site Liaison Work-Based Learning

Email Me

Steven Reaves

Teacher, Drama & Dance

Email Me

Tamara Thompson

Teacher, Public Health

Email Me

Terri McIntosh

Culture Keeper

Email Me

Traivon Soto Johnson

Teacher, Physical Education

Email Me

Vicky Stoneham

Teacher, Senior Capstone

Email Me

William Matthews

Teacher, Algebra

Email Me

Wiser Wise

Teacher, Biology and Chemistry

Email Me

Yaira Abdool

Teacher, Sustainable Urban Energy

Email Me